18419 Gregory St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18419 Gregory St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $516,252, approximately $427 per square foot. 18419 Gregory St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Vincent and Rodriguez Monique
Bought by
Rodriguez Family Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Vincent Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Vincent and Rodriguez Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,250
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Monique Marie
Bought by
Rodriguez Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Marentez Gilbert M and Marentez Nancy B
Bought by
Rodriguez Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Marentez Gilbert M and Marentez Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Valadez Felipe and Arriaga Luis F
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Valadez Felipe and Arriaga Luis F
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1996
Sold by
Valadez Felipe and Arriaga Luis F
Bought by
Valadez Felipe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Valadez Felipe and Arriaga Luis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,908
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1993
Sold by
Empire Of America Realty Credit Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Vincent | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Vincent | -- | Nti | |
| Rodriguez Vincent | $186,000 | Nti | |
| Marentez Gilbert M | $86,000 | Northern Counties Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $99,139 | First American Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $92,548 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Valadez Felipe | -- | -- | |
| Valadez Felipe | $86,500 | Union Land Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Vincent | $386,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Vincent | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Marentez Gilbert M | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valadez Felipe | $84,908 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Vincent | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $257,481 | $62,563 | $194,918 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $252,432 | $61,336 | $191,096 |
| 2023 | $3,236 | $247,482 | $60,133 | $187,349 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $242,629 | $58,954 | $183,675 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $237,872 | $57,798 | $180,074 |
| 2020 | $3,254 | $235,433 | $57,205 | $178,228 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $230,816 | $56,083 | $174,733 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $226,290 | $54,983 | $171,307 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $221,853 | $53,905 | $167,948 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $217,503 | $52,848 | $164,655 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $214,236 | $52,054 | $162,182 |
| 2014 | $3,011 | $210,039 | $51,034 | $159,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map