18419 Tisch Mills Rd Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $229,638 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18419 Tisch Mills Rd, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $340,819. 18419 Tisch Mills Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Schultz Elementary School, Mishicot Middle School, and Mishicot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Miller James R and Miller Debra L
Bought by
Graunke David S and Kralovetz Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,025
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,794
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graunke David S | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graunke David S | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,257 | $201,400 | $66,800 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $1,874 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
| 2013 | $2,083 | $115,000 | $19,800 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map