NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18700 Rocky Ct Denmark, WI 54208

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $613,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,244 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2021

Last sale price $409,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,306 / mo

103 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of November 2021

Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready spacious ranch home with full lower level, large entertaining deck with above ground pool on a 2.21 acre private cul-de-sac setting. Living room w/fireplace, remodeled cook's kitchen w/custom cabinets, ss appliances, center island w/snack bar, dining area w/door to deck, formal dining room & adjacent den. Main level master & 1st floor laundry. Custom quality features throughout. Lower level family room w/separate bar room w/half log walls, cedar T&G ceiling and wet bar area. 2 car att garage + 12x9 shed. Buyers must be pre-qualified to view this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Wiese

Todd Wiese Homeselling System, Inc Brokerage Phone: 9204060001 License #90-52607 Listed on: 07/08/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Bougneit

Keller Williams License #94-91870

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,955

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 2.21 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Cedar Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Free Standing Fireplace
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01310600400705

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,955

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

2.21 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Inland-Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.21
  • Lot Size: 2.21 ac
  • Directions: Hwy 42 North of Two Rivers, West on Zander Rd, Right on Stangel Rd, Right on Rocky Ct to property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2200
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • RoomBedroom1Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Rented, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Inside
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1044
  • Fireplace Features: Two, Free Standing, Gas Log, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3244
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 63
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 144
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Area: 64
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Half
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 143
  • Bathroom 3 Level: First
  • Bathroom 3 Area: 25
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Full
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 120
  • Room Living Room Area: 169
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Area: 400
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 204
  • Room Family Room Area: 448

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick Veneer, Cedar
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed, Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Attached, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic, Septic(Passed), Septic Info(Passed)
  • Water Source: Private

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mishicot

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 96267.6
  • Parcel #: 01310600400705
  • Zoning: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3955
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2021
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Konopacki Andrew G and Konopacki Christine M
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$409,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-4.86%
Current Estimated Value
$547,844

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,844
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.76%
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Outstanding Balance
$300,072
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,773

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaeppler Caleb S $409,000 Liberty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaeppler Caleb S $327,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $409,000 -4.9% $126 / Sq Ft
10/20/2021 10/20/21 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $429,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,603 $423,300 $45,800 $377,500
2023 $4,201 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2022 $4,092 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2021 $4,145 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2020 $4,113 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2019 $4,223 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2018 $3,813 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2017 $3,690 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2016 $3,856 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2015 $4,168 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2014 $4,199 $230,900 $20,800 $210,100
2013 $4,281 $233,100 $23,000 $210,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Door County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 137064

APN: 013-106-004-007.05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.