Estimated Value: $94,703 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1842 E Eva Cir, Roma, TX 78584 and is currently estimated at $147,426, approximately $141 per square foot. 1842 E Eva Cir is a home located in Starr County with nearby schools including Roel A. & Celia R. Saenz Elementary School, Roma Middle School, and Roma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Butler Charles Ronald and Butler Viola S
Bought by
Pena Arturo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,555
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,871
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Arturo | -- | Clarke Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Arturo | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $77,200 | $10,800 | $66,400 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $69,820 | $10,800 | $59,020 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $69,820 | $10,800 | $59,020 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $53,630 | $10,800 | $42,830 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $48,810 | $5,980 | $42,830 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $47,710 | $5,980 | $41,730 |
| 2019 | $252 | $47,710 | $5,980 | $41,730 |
| 2018 | $236 | $47,710 | $5,980 | $41,730 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $47,710 | $5,980 | $41,730 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,750 | $5,980 | $34,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,050 | $5,980 | $28,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,870 | $5,980 | $24,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map