1842 Gardena Ave Glendale, CA 91204
Tropico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $1,576,546
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,260
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1842 Gardena Ave, Glendale, CA 91204 and is currently estimated at $1,121,887, approximately $496 per square foot. 1842 Gardena Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Englebrecht Paul B
Bought by
Englebrecht Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Maria Chomchuenjitra Surasak and Maria Chomchuenjitra
Bought by
Englebrecht Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englebrecht Linda M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Englebrecht Linda M | $162,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Englebrecht Linda M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $274,184 | $264,049 | $10,135 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $268,809 | $258,872 | $9,937 |
| 2023 | $3,175 | $263,540 | $253,797 | $9,743 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $258,373 | $248,821 | $9,552 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $253,308 | $243,943 | $9,365 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $250,711 | $241,442 | $9,269 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $245,796 | $236,708 | $9,088 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $240,977 | $232,067 | $8,910 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $231,621 | $223,056 | $8,565 |
| 2015 | $2,615 | $228,143 | $219,706 | $8,437 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $223,675 | $215,403 | $8,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map