1842 Lambert Rd Graham, NC 27253
Saxapahaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1842 Lambert Rd, Graham, NC 27253 and is currently estimated at $317,094, approximately $177 per square foot. 1842 Lambert Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Alexander Wilson Elementary School, Hawfields Middle School, and The Hawbridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Bought by
Econopouly David L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Econopouly David L | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $265,417 | $31,322 | $234,095 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $265,417 | $31,322 | $234,095 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $265,417 | $31,322 | $234,095 |
| 2022 | $951 | $129,170 | $24,080 | $105,090 |
| 2021 | $964 | $129,170 | $24,080 | $105,090 |
| 2020 | $977 | $129,170 | $24,080 | $105,090 |
| 2019 | $982 | $129,170 | $24,080 | $105,090 |
| 2018 | $0 | $129,170 | $24,080 | $105,090 |
| 2017 | $865 | $129,170 | $24,080 | $105,090 |
| 2016 | $852 | $127,113 | $24,080 | $103,033 |
| 2015 | $577 | $86,586 | $24,080 | $62,506 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,346 | $24,080 | $43,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map