18424 Rococo Rd Spring Hill, FL 34610
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,862
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18424 Rococo Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34610 and is currently estimated at $440,833, approximately $154 per square foot. 18424 Rococo Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Mary Giella Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Land O' Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2024
Sold by
Williams Damien Lenard and Tatiandra Ranad
Bought by
Williams Damien Lenard and Williams Tatiandra Ranadah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Williams Tatiandra Renadah Taylor and Williams Damien Lenard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,199
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Damien Lenard | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Tatiandra Renadah Taylor | $302,200 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Tatiandra Renadah Taylor | $302,199 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,951 | $281,240 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,951 | $281,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $265,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $257,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,185 | $250,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,927 | $243,092 | $42,043 | $201,049 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $34,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $34,051 | $34,051 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $34,051 | $34,051 | $0 |
| 2017 | $134 | $8,129 | $8,129 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map