1843 Eagle Peak Ave Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $968,200 - $1,126,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1843 Eagle Peak Ave, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,053,550, approximately $455 per square foot. 1843 Eagle Peak Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2017
Sold by
Carranza Isabella
Bought by
Carranza Isabella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Collier Alvin
Bought by
Carranza Isabella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,406
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Carranza Isabella and Collier Alvin
Bought by
Carranza Isabella and Collier Alvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,406
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Carranza Isabella
Bought by
Carranza Isabella and Collier Alvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Carranza George
Bought by
Carranza Isabella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Presley Homes
Bought by
Carranza George and Carranza Isabella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Reynolds Kent R and Reynolds Linda D
Bought by
The Presley Companies
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carranza Isabella | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza Isabella | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza Isabella | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carranza Isabella | -- | None Available | |
| Carranza Isabella | -- | American Title | |
| Carranza George | $277,000 | North American Title Co | |
| The Presley Companies | $270,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carranza Isabella | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Carranza George | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,543 | $460,146 | $191,033 | $269,113 |
| 2024 | $6,164 | $451,125 | $187,288 | $263,837 |
| 2023 | $6,164 | $442,280 | $183,616 | $258,664 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $433,609 | $180,016 | $253,593 |
| 2021 | $5,911 | $425,108 | $176,487 | $248,621 |
| 2019 | $5,787 | $412,501 | $171,253 | $241,248 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $404,414 | $167,896 | $236,518 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $396,485 | $164,604 | $231,881 |
| 2016 | $5,224 | $388,712 | $161,377 | $227,335 |
| 2015 | $5,152 | $382,874 | $158,953 | $223,921 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $375,375 | $155,840 | $219,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map