1843 Glenview Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $1,457,775
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1843 Glenview Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $1,457,775. 1843 Glenview Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Stpmc Llc
Bought by
Lupocann2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Stpmc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Hamilton Constance Renee and Dever Stephanie Wynn
Bought by
Cole Taylor Bank and Trust #97-7768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Hamilton Leon G
Bought by
Hamilton Constance Renee and Dever Stephanie Wynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Hamilton Leon G
Bought by
Kretchmar Constance Renee and Hamilton Constance Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Hamilton Leon G
Bought by
Kretchmar Constance Renee and Dever Stephanie Wynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Hamilton Leon G and Hamilton Sarah W
Bought by
Hamilton Constance Renee and Dever Stephanie Wynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1993
Sold by
Hamilton Leon G and Hamilton Sarah W
Bought by
Kretchmar Constance Renee and Dever Stephanie Wynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lupocann2 Llc | $1,500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stpmc Llc | $850,000 | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Cole Taylor Bank | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Constance Renee | -- | Professional National Title | |
| Kretchmar Constance Renee | -- | -- | |
| Kretchmar Constance Renee | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Constance Renee | -- | -- | |
| Kretchmar Constance Renee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,089 | $282,750 | $70,881 | $211,869 |
| 2024 | $69,089 | $271,093 | $66,155 | $204,938 |
| 2023 | $67,141 | $312,144 | $66,155 | $245,989 |
| 2022 | $67,141 | $312,144 | $66,155 | $245,989 |
| 2021 | $63,312 | $254,375 | $66,155 | $188,220 |
| 2020 | $68,249 | $277,498 | $66,155 | $211,343 |
| 2019 | $73,666 | $353,177 | $66,155 | $287,022 |
| 2018 | $62,323 | $270,979 | $44,891 | $226,088 |
| 2017 | $60,662 | $270,979 | $44,891 | $226,088 |
| 2016 | $57,320 | $270,979 | $44,891 | $226,088 |
| 2015 | $56,170 | $235,871 | $40,953 | $194,918 |
| 2014 | $55,141 | $235,871 | $40,953 | $194,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map