B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Briselda Ruiz
Briselda M. Ruiz, Broker
(805) 478-5517
7 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $650,000
Beautifully renovated like-new 4 bed 2 bath single story home. Kitchen features granite countertops and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms are updated with tile surrounds, modern vanities, plumbing & light fixtures. The living space areas offer wood-like laminate flooring. Enjoy newer dual-pane windows and furnace. All new roof and front yard landscaping add to the great curb-appeal. Close proximity to shopping and restaurants.
Attached 2 car garage and additional back yard shed. Move in ready turn-key home. Schedule your private tour today!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Briselda M. Ruiz, Broker License #01727692 Listed on: 11/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delapaz Jason | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delapaz Jason | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| La Brisa Equities Llc | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Macintyre Lance | $155,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $200,923 | None Available | |
| Dejesus Pedro | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dejesus Pedro V | -- | None Available | |
| Dejesus Pedro | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Dejesus Pedro | $440,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chestnut James P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delapaz Jason | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Pedro | $87,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejesus Pedro | $351,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2020 12/24/20 | Sold | $430,000 | +2.4% | $357 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2020 12/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $348 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $502,445 | $189,425 | $313,020 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $458,372 | $182,070 | $276,302 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $438,600 | $178,500 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $430,000 | $175,000 | $255,000 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $182,500 | $117,744 | $64,756 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $178,923 | $115,436 | $63,487 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $175,416 | $113,173 | $62,243 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $171,977 | $110,954 | $61,023 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $168,606 | $108,779 | $59,827 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $162,823 | $105,048 | $57,775 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Briselda Ruiz
Briselda M. Ruiz, Broker
(805) 478-5517
7 in this area
118 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI20245852
APN: 128-007-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.