18430 County 40 Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $1,057,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18430 County 40, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $941,675, approximately $364 per square foot. 18430 County 40 is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,056 | $765,900 | $129,800 | $636,100 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $771,300 | $116,700 | $654,600 |
| 2022 | $5,214 | $743,000 | $109,100 | $633,900 |
| 2021 | $4,644 | $614,700 | $100,100 | $514,600 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $568,000 | $92,200 | $475,800 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $593,000 | $96,300 | $496,700 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $491,900 | $85,300 | $406,600 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $444,200 | $104,101 | $340,099 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $432,200 | $98,799 | $333,401 |
| 2014 | $3,340 | $416,400 | $109,201 | $307,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map