1844 Crook Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Mountview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $846,832
Studio
4
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Crook Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $569,958, approximately $231 per square foot. 1844 Crook Ave is a home with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Housley Thomas and Housley Martha Jane
Bought by
Housley Thomas and Housley Martha Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
1844 Crook Llc
Bought by
Housley Thomas and Housley Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Mueller Joseph W
Bought by
1844 Crook Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
1844 Crook Llc
Bought by
Mueller Joseph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housley Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Housley Thomas | -- | Summit Title Services | |
| 1844 Crook Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Housley Thomas | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Joseph W | $26,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Joseph W | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $34,050 | $2,833 | $31,217 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $45,537 | $3,777 | $41,760 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $43,032 | $3,777 | $39,255 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $38,247 | $3,777 | $34,470 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $31,059 | $3,777 | $27,282 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $28,533 | $3,777 | $24,756 |
| 2019 | $2,008 | $27,818 | $3,777 | $24,041 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $27,497 | $3,677 | $23,820 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $24,869 | $3,677 | $21,192 |
| 2016 | $1,699 | $23,532 | $3,677 | $19,855 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $24,636 | $3,677 | $20,959 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $23,661 | $3,677 | $19,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map