R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rafal Sikorski
Done Deal
(480) 699-1820
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $527,000
FULLY UPDATED urban cottage adjacent to coveted Earll Place Historic District! Main house is 2 bed 2 ba 872 sq ft + detached 1 bed 1 ba 508 sq ft guest house. Open floor plan w/ bright natural light t/o. Kitchen boasts Shaker cabinets, SS appliances incl GAS range, classic subway tile backsplash, & quartz counters w/ breakfast bar. Master suite w/ dual closets & ensuite bath + generously sized guest bedroom & full bath. Bathrooms updated w/ modern vanities, updated plumbing & light fixtures, & custom tile shower surrounds. Wood look tile flooring t/o w/ carpet in the bedrooms, upgraded light fixtures & fans & inside laundry. Spacious backyard w/ covered patios, fire pit, turf yard. Guest house has kitchen w/ open living/ dining space & bedroom w/ full bath. NO HOA! Perfect Airbnb! Great location w/ easy access to freeways, Downtown Phoenix, Sky Harbor, shopping, and dining!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Daly Living Trust | $476,500 | New Title Company Name | |
| Hoyt Brandon T | $310,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Omega Ronald M | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Big 10 Rei Llc | $159,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Terrys Real Estate Investments Llc | $110,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Omega Ronald M | -- | None Available | |
| Omega Ely M | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoyt Brandon T | $320,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Big 10 Rei Llc | $160,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Omega Ely M | $41,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | Sold | $468,500 | -6.3% | $339 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | For Sale | $500,000 | +61.3% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Price Changed | $310,000 | +3.4% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2018 05/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $12,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $12,213 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $29,950 | $5,990 | $23,960 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $15,150 | $3,030 | $12,120 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $14,870 | $2,970 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $558 | $7,200 | $1,440 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,650 | $1,130 | $4,520 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rafal Sikorski
Done Deal
(480) 699-1820
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kyle Bates
Real Broker
(480) 639-8093
4 in this area
339 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Linda Daly
Posh Properties
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Byron Applegate
Pivotal Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mark Deacon
Veteran Home Advantage LLC
(480) 619-7113
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6458964
APN: 119-25-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.