1844 E Colgate Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,616 - $649,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 E Colgate Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $595,904, approximately $269 per square foot. 1844 E Colgate Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Etter Ronald Arthur and Etter Margaret Lynn
Bought by
Etter Ronald A and Lynn Etter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etter Ronald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $30,497 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $29,045 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $45,210 | $9,040 | $36,170 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $33,410 | $6,680 | $26,730 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $31,210 | $6,240 | $24,970 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $28,300 | $5,660 | $22,640 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $24,810 | $4,960 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $21,610 | $4,320 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map