1844 E Sandra Terrace Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,679 - $324,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 E Sandra Terrace, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $300,170, approximately $284 per square foot. 1844 E Sandra Terrace is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2026
Sold by
Wamboldt Amanda Lee and Krone Marcia Sue
Bought by
Wamboldt Alexander N and Wamboldt Mark J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Outstanding Balance
$222,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Artino Charles and Artino Antonette
Bought by
Krone Karen Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Artino Charles and Artino Antonette
Bought by
The Artino Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wamboldt Alexander N | -- | Title Services Of The Valley | |
| Krone Karen Sue | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| The Artino Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wamboldt Alexander N | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Krone Karen Sue | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $8,654 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $714 | $8,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $714 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $707 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2021 | $719 | $16,460 | $3,290 | $13,170 |
| 2020 | $694 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $697 | $12,800 | $2,560 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $672 | $11,360 | $2,270 | $9,090 |
| 2017 | $642 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $631 | $8,830 | $1,760 | $7,070 |
| 2015 | $586 | $7,470 | $1,490 | $5,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map