1844 Glendora Way Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,643 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Glendora Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $648,911, approximately $589 per square foot. 1844 Glendora Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2009
Sold by
Valdez Luis and Gonzalez Jose C
Bought by
Garcia Victor M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$115,763
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$533,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Vega Teresa A
Bought by
Garcia Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$115,763
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$533,148
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2009
Sold by
Sandoval Jack and Sandoval Edward
Bought by
Valdez Luis and Gonzales Jose C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Kankelborg Jerry and Kankelborg Felicidad
Bought by
San Benito Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Sandoval Jack and Sandoval Edward
Bought by
Sandoval Jack and Sandoval Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Sandoval Jack
Bought by
Sandoval Jack and Sandoval Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Sandoval Jack
Bought by
Sandoval Rohda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,200
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Chiyono
Bought by
Sandoval Jack and Sandoval Rohda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Victor M | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Valdez Luis | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Victor M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Valdez Luis | $95,001 | None Available | |
| San Benito Bank | $5,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sandoval Jack | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sandoval Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Rohda | -- | -- | |
| Sandoval Jack | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Victor M | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Jack | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Rohda | $278,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Jack | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $232,329 | $90,349 | $141,980 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $227,775 | $88,578 | $139,197 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $223,310 | $86,842 | $136,468 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $218,933 | $85,140 | $133,793 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $214,641 | $83,471 | $131,170 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $212,442 | $82,616 | $129,826 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $208,278 | $80,997 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $204,195 | $79,409 | $124,786 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $200,192 | $77,852 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $196,268 | $76,326 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $193,321 | $75,180 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $189,535 | $73,708 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map