1844 Kaleb Ct Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Kaleb Ct, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $292,365, approximately $226 per square foot. 1844 Kaleb Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School, Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Brueggemann Elizabeth and Brueggemann Jason K
Bought by
Helm Jacqueline E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Philipp Elizabeth C and Rees Elizabeth C
Bought by
Philipp Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,200
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Cheltenham Construction Inc
Bought by
Rees Elizabeth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Jacqueline E | $171,500 | -- | |