1844 Lincoln Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $669,639
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Lincoln Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $633,160, approximately $572 per square foot. 1844 Lincoln Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Garza Celia Ramos
Bought by
Meza Ruben and Meza Rosa I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,950
Outstanding Balance
$5,523
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$627,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Garza Zoila Linda
Bought by
Garza Celia Ramos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Garza Celia Ramos
Bought by
Garza Zoila Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Garza Celia Ramon
Bought by
Garza Celia Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Valdes Zoila Linda
Bought by
Garza Celia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Valdes Adolfo
Bought by
Valdes Zoila Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Ruben | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Garza Celia Ramos | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Zoila Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Garza Celia Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Garza Celia | -- | -- | |
| Valdes Zoila Linda | -- | -- | |
| Valdes Zoila Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Ruben | $7,950 | |
| Open | Meza Ruben | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $326,314 | $163,158 | $163,156 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $319,916 | $159,959 | $159,957 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $313,644 | $156,823 | $156,821 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $307,495 | $153,748 | $153,747 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $301,466 | $150,733 | $150,733 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $298,378 | $149,189 | $149,189 |
| 2019 | $3,481 | $292,528 | $146,264 | $146,264 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $286,794 | $143,397 | $143,397 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $281,172 | $140,586 | $140,586 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $275,660 | $137,830 | $137,830 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $271,520 | $135,760 | $135,760 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $266,202 | $133,101 | $133,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map