1844 Outer Dr Sebewaing, MI 48759
Estimated Value: $52,095 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
496
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Outer Dr, Sebewaing, MI 48759 and is currently estimated at $118,274, approximately $238 per square foot. 1844 Outer Dr is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Unionville-Sebewaing Elementary School, Unionville-Sebewaing Middle School, and Unionville-Sebewaing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $71 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $106 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $101 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $630 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $634 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $102 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,652 | $10,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map