1844 Pescadero Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Pescadero Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $720,811, approximately $454 per square foot. 1844 Pescadero Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Allen Anthony Lee and The Estate Of Hanna Gerda Erna
Bought by
Castellanos David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,435
Outstanding Balance
$146,236
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$574,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos David P | $205,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellanos David P | $212,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $257,480 | $87,918 | $169,562 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $252,433 | $86,195 | $166,238 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $247,484 | $84,505 | $162,979 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $242,633 | $82,849 | $159,784 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $237,876 | $81,225 | $156,651 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $235,438 | $80,393 | $155,045 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $230,822 | $78,817 | $152,005 |
| 2018 | $2,537 | $226,297 | $77,272 | $149,025 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $221,860 | $75,757 | $146,103 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $217,511 | $74,272 | $143,239 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $214,245 | $73,157 | $141,088 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $210,049 | $71,724 | $138,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map