1844 W Carpenter Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 W Carpenter Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $490,394. 1844 W Carpenter Lake Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,396 | $393,900 | $197,400 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $393,900 | $197,400 | $196,500 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $393,900 | $197,400 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
| 2020 | $2,630 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
| 2013 | $2,751 | $271,000 | $174,600 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map