1844 Winston Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Venable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,502 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1844 Winston Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $1,074,376, approximately $529 per square foot. 1844 Winston Rd is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Bought by
Rucker Edward W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1987
Bought by
Rucker Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Edward W | $166,000 | -- | |
| Rucker Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,089 | $999,400 | $339,700 | $659,700 |
| 2024 | $9,881 | $946,600 | $339,700 | $606,900 |
| 2023 | $8,484 | $874,700 | $311,900 | $562,800 |
| 2022 | $7,493 | $771,500 | $259,900 | $511,600 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $723,500 | $236,300 | $487,200 |
| 2020 | $6,868 | $713,900 | $236,300 | $477,600 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $684,300 | $229,400 | $454,900 |
| 2018 | $3,009 | $624,400 | $191,200 | $433,200 |
| 2017 | $5,704 | $591,300 | $178,700 | $412,600 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $560,800 | $155,400 | $405,400 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $560,800 | $155,400 | $405,400 |
| 2014 | $4,720 | $498,000 | $129,500 | $368,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map