Seller's Agent in 2016
Joan Herr
RE/MAX
(352) 598-0949
50 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,575 - $301,000
Sinkhole Remediated End Unit Overlooking Golf Course & Pond. Features: Phantom Screen Door Entry; Foyer; Wood Laminate Flooring; Crown Molding Thru Out; Great Room (Living/Dining) w/Vaulted Ceiling; Privacy Pocket Door to Guest Suite; Master Suite W/2 Vented Walk-in Closets; Master Bath w/Walk-in Shower; Florida Room w/Sliding Glass Windows/Heat/A-C; Bright Kitchen w/New Surface Counters/SS Appliances 2015/Gourmet Sink & Faucet; Laundry w/Window/Built-ins; 2 Car Garage w/Pull Down Access to Floored Attic; Breakfast Nook w/Bay Window for Views; Outside Patio w/Aluminum Fence; A/C New 2014; Ultra Violet in Air Handler; Gutters.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REMAX Marketing Specialists License #3015505 Listed on: 03/29/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Reciprocal with LM
Reciprocal with LM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savo Andrew | $144,000 | Homes & Land Title Svcs Of H | |
| Sabellico Ronald | $135,725 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savo Andrew | $115,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $144,000 | -2.7% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2016 05/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2016 02/17/16 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,504 | $234,770 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,504 | $234,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $221,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $204,520 | $26,881 | $177,639 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $198,565 | $26,881 | $171,684 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $160,905 | $24,122 | $136,783 |
| 2020 | $2,802 | $149,145 | $17,167 | $131,978 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $136,760 | $17,167 | $119,593 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $130,891 | $17,170 | $113,721 |
| 2017 | $2,521 | $117,331 | $16,657 | $100,674 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $96,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $97,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $101,748 | $16,657 | $85,091 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joan Herr
RE/MAX
(352) 598-0949
50 in this area
51 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Reciprocal with LM
Reciprocal with LM
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2168430
APN: 05-24-17-0230-00000-0710
Ask me questions while you tour the home.