1845 Catherine Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $407,127
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Catherine Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $396,282, approximately $226 per square foot. 1845 Catherine Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sayavedra Rigoberto and Sayavedra Man Yon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,320
Outstanding Balance
$89,015
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$307,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Xiong Zong and Vang Kia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Xiong Zong and Vang Kia
Bought by
Xiong Zong and Vang Kia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Mission Development 5179 Lp
Bought by
Xiong Zong and Vang Kia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,780
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sayavedra Rigoberto | $173,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $215,000 | Accommodation | |
| Xiong Zong | -- | None Available | |
| Xiong Zong | $269,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayavedra Rigoberto | $138,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiong Zong | $53,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiong Zong | $215,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $222,640 | $64,380 | $158,260 |
| 2023 | $3,344 | $213,996 | $61,881 | $152,115 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $209,801 | $60,668 | $149,133 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $205,688 | $59,479 | $146,209 |
| 2020 | $3,049 | $203,580 | $58,870 | $144,710 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $199,589 | $57,716 | $141,873 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $195,677 | $56,585 | $139,092 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $191,841 | $55,476 | $136,365 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $188,081 | $54,389 | $133,692 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $170,700 | $49,300 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $159,900 | $46,200 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map