Estimated Value: $57,557 - $71,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 E Birch Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $64,139, approximately $77 per square foot. 1845 E Birch Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,795 | $316 | $2,479 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,712 | $306 | $2,406 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,634 | $296 | $2,338 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,558 | $288 | $2,270 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,483 | $269 | $2,214 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,410 | $260 | $2,150 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,340 | $256 | $2,084 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,272 | $290 | $1,982 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,207 | $282 | $1,925 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,101 | $340 | $1,761 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,040 | $549 | $1,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,981 | $490 | $1,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map