Estimated Value: $74,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 E Birch Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $86,867, approximately $74 per square foot. 1905 E Birch Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1993
Sold by
Mielke Esther Mary
Bought by
Carlton Pamela Sue
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Pamela Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $5,920 | $2,044 | $3,876 |
| 2024 | $595 | $5,639 | $1,947 | $3,692 |
| 2023 | $567 | $5,370 | $1,855 | $3,515 |
| 2022 | $547 | $5,115 | $1,696 | $3,419 |
| 2021 | $518 | $4,871 | $1,515 | $3,356 |
| 2020 | $505 | $4,639 | $1,438 | $3,201 |
| 2019 | $460 | $4,418 | $1,183 | $3,235 |
| 2018 | $437 | $4,208 | $1,397 | $2,811 |
| 2017 | $414 | $4,008 | $1,358 | $2,650 |
| 2016 | $378 | $3,817 | $1,190 | $2,627 |
| 2015 | $355 | $3,635 | $1,529 | $2,106 |
| 2014 | $338 | $3,462 | $1,356 | $2,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map