1845 Independence Blvd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Kimberly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Independence Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $632,464, approximately $245 per square foot. 1845 Independence Blvd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pattengill Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Donahue Kevin Michael and Donahue Stacey Evan
Bought by
Donahue Kevin M and Donahue Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Kevin M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,373 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,167 | $251,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,530 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,206 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,012 | $219,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,850 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,471 | $190,900 | $190,900 | $0 |