1845 Kirby Rd McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,716,060 - $1,985,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,884
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Kirby Rd, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,854,015, approximately $477 per square foot. 1845 Kirby Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Mcmahon Charles D
Bought by
Manku Nanak Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,150
Outstanding Balance
$188,347
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,665,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Walker Jimmie Wayne
Bought by
Mcmahon Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manku Nanak Singh | $414,500 | -- | |
| Mcmahon Charles D | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manku Nanak Singh | $290,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon Charles D | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $1,391,960 | $570,000 | $821,960 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $1,397,840 | $599,000 | $798,840 |
| 2023 | $15,831 | $1,374,840 | $576,000 | $798,840 |
| 2022 | $13,984 | $1,198,840 | $462,000 | $736,840 |
| 2021 | $13,888 | $1,160,760 | $440,000 | $720,760 |
| 2020 | $13,833 | $1,146,510 | $440,000 | $706,510 |
| 2019 | $6,615 | $1,096,610 | $440,000 | $656,610 |
| 2018 | $12,416 | $1,079,610 | $423,000 | $656,610 |
| 2017 | $12,783 | $1,079,610 | $423,000 | $656,610 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $1,058,740 | $415,000 | $643,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map