D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dwayne Epperly
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 314-0210
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $520,479 - $676,000
Wow!! Over $40,000 under assessment and move in ready. Won't last long. This brick/vinyl Colonial has very large rooms. LR w/FP, DR, Kit w/pantry, main level master and laundry, FR, Den, Office, hardwood floors, 3 large bathrooms, deck. Potential for in-law suite in basement. Sq Ft and taxes per GIS, buyer to verify all info and responsible for all inspections.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Andrew B | $287,000 | Acquisition Title | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $327,110 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $327,110 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Toney Lisa D | -- | None Available | |
| Toney Shawn A | $328,000 | None Available | |
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Andrew B | $229,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Toney Shawn A | $328,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Sold | $287,000 | -2.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2015 06/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $293,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $462,500 | $88,500 | $374,000 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $432,300 | $83,500 | $348,800 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $398,600 | $79,500 | $319,100 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $357,100 | $77,500 | $279,600 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $348,800 | $77,500 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $348,500 | $77,500 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $345,700 | $77,500 | $268,200 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $337,800 | $75,500 | $262,300 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $334,600 | $75,500 | $259,100 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $334,500 | $75,500 | $259,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,200 | $75,500 | $258,700 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $334,700 | $75,500 | $259,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dwayne Epperly
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE
(540) 314-0210
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sharon Smith
RE/MAX
(540) 797-4333
59 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.