18450 Vimy Ridge Rd Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $310,345
Studio
--
Bath
2,191
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18450 Vimy Ridge Rd, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $290,782, approximately $132 per square foot. 18450 Vimy Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Halpine Helen
Bought by
Halpine Ronnie and Halpine Carla
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halpine Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $45,664 | $1,715 | $43,949 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $45,664 | $1,715 | $43,949 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $45,664 | $1,715 | $43,949 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $45,664 | $1,715 | $43,949 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $47,580 | $2,270 | $45,310 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $47,580 | $2,270 | $45,310 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $47,580 | $2,270 | $45,310 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $47,580 | $2,270 | $45,310 |
| 2017 | $27 | $310 | $310 | $0 |
| 2016 | $16 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
| 2014 | $28 | $350 | $350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map