1846 E 83rd Ave Denver, CO 80229
Welby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 E 83rd Ave, Denver, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $393,337, approximately $409 per square foot. 1846 E 83rd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Coronado Hills Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Thornton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Svec Gary L
Bought by
Cruz Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,540
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Svec Guy
Bought by
Svec Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Svec Gary L
Bought by
Svec Guy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Svec Gary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,230
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Loya Alonso
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Oswaldo Molina and Oswaldo Oscar Molina
Bought by
Loya Alonso
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,589
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Engels John A
Bought by
Molina Oswaldo and Molina Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,422
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Peterson Dale E and Peterson Lisa D
Bought by
Engels John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Alvaro | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Svec Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Svec Guy R | -- | None Available | |
| Svec Gary L | $126,153 | Fahtco | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | -- | -- | |
| Loya Alonso | $156,000 | -- | |
| Molina Oswaldo | $86,900 | Colorado National Title | |
| Engels John A | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Alvaro | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svec Gary L | $107,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Loya Alonso | $153,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Oswaldo | $86,422 | |
| Previous Owner | Engels John A | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $24,550 | $6,120 | $18,430 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $22,570 | $5,630 | $16,940 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $25,840 | $5,340 | $20,500 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $20,910 | $5,490 | $15,420 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $20,910 | $5,490 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $21,030 | $5,650 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $21,030 | $5,650 | $15,380 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $16,620 | $5,400 | $11,220 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $16,620 | $5,400 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $12,800 | $2,790 | $10,010 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $12,800 | $2,790 | $10,010 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $9,020 | $2,150 | $6,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map