1846 Elna Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $683,388
Studio
--
Bath
2,538
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1846 Elna Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $503,597, approximately $198 per square foot. 1846 Elna Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jim Allen Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Hodgdon Steven C and Hodgdon Marital Trust B
Bought by
Buskey Kevin and Buskey Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Nelson Michele R and Michele R Nelson Trust
Bought by
Hodgdon Steven C and Iiodgdon Marital Trust B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Michele Renee
Bought by
Nelson Michele R and The Michele R Nelson Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buskey Kevin | $70,000 | Wollinka Wikle Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Hodgdon Steven C | $52,500 | Wollinka Wikle Ttl Ins Agcy | |
| Nelson Michele R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,402 | $466,803 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,132 | $453,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $422,727 | $59,375 | $363,352 |
| 2022 | $737 | $59,375 | $59,375 | $0 |
| 2021 | $648 | $45,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $45,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $585 | $41,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $597 | $41,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $41,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $620 | $41,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $41,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $635 | $41,515 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map