1847 78th Ave NE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $866,381
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 78th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $806,127, approximately $294 per square foot. 1847 78th Ave NE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Gander Edmund
Bought by
Dinnis Charles T and Dinnis Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,179
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Point Lake Development
Bought by
Gander Edmund
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinnis Charles T | $630,000 | Quality Title | |
| Gander Edmund | $90,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinnis Charles T | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,398 | $847,200 | $97,300 | $749,900 |
| 2024 | $8,856 | $805,300 | $97,300 | $708,000 |
| 2023 | $7,676 | $763,700 | $97,300 | $666,400 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $708,700 | $91,800 | $616,900 |
| 2021 | $7,476 | $617,300 | $82,300 | $535,000 |
| 2020 | $7,746 | $616,800 | $82,300 | $534,500 |
| 2019 | $7,752 | $632,400 | $88,000 | $544,400 |
| 2018 | $7,438 | $620,900 | $88,000 | $532,900 |
| 2017 | $7,176 | $604,100 | $88,000 | $516,100 |
| 2016 | $6,866 | $6,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map