1847 Gallo Dr Powell, OH 43065
Smoky Ridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,144 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Gallo Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $336,786, approximately $327 per square foot. 1847 Gallo Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1993
Bought by
Andreas Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Suzanne M | $82,500 | -- | |
| -- | $70,100 | -- | |
| -- | $61,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,830 | $94,960 | $34,020 | $60,940 |
| 2024 | $5,830 | $94,960 | $34,020 | $60,940 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $94,955 | $34,020 | $60,935 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $59,710 | $21,280 | $38,430 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $59,710 | $21,280 | $38,430 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $59,710 | $21,280 | $38,430 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $48,230 | $17,710 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $48,230 | $17,710 | $30,520 |
| 2017 | $3,149 | $48,230 | $17,710 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $3,331 | $46,910 | $14,180 | $32,730 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $46,910 | $14,180 | $32,730 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $46,910 | $14,180 | $32,730 |
| 2013 | $1,657 | $46,900 | $14,175 | $32,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map