Estimated Value: $343,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Radnor Rd, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $422,357, approximately $163 per square foot. 1847 Radnor Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Leaders Heights Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Surdich Darren A and Surdich Stella F
Bought by
Barnett Jeremy A and Barnett Tarrah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Outstanding Balance
$112,175
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$310,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Winter Glenn W and Winter Marjorie K
Bought by
Surdich Darren A and Stein Samuel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Jeremy A | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Surdich Darren A | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Jeremy A | $168,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,463 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2025 | $4,350 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2019 | $3,938 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2017 | $3,755 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2016 | $0 | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,740 | $38,220 | $88,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map