1847 Ridge Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $515,085 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1847 Ridge Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $542,271, approximately $350 per square foot. 1847 Ridge Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Manginelli Joanne M and Manginelli Ralph W
Bought by
Tubis John and Tubis Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tubis John | $211,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tubis John | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Tubis John | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Tubis John | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Tubis John | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,432 | $286,230 | $92,120 | $194,110 |
| 2024 | $7,473 | $215,740 | $92,140 | $123,600 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $215,740 | $92,140 | $123,600 |
| 2022 | $6,625 | $215,740 | $92,140 | $123,600 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $215,740 | $92,140 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $6,628 | $215,740 | $92,140 | $123,600 |
| 2019 | $6,340 | $203,350 | $82,320 | $121,030 |
| 2018 | $6,340 | $203,350 | $82,320 | $121,030 |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $203,350 | $82,320 | $121,030 |
| 2016 | $6,208 | $203,350 | $82,320 | $121,030 |
| 2015 | $5,983 | $203,350 | $82,320 | $121,030 |
| 2014 | $5,923 | $210,770 | $88,410 | $122,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map