1847 Thrush Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated payment $3,115/month
About This Home
Welcome to 1847 Thrush Rd, a charming mountain retreat located in the serene town of Wrightwood. This well-maintained home offers a warm cabin feel with modern conveniences, creating the perfect balance of comfort and style. The property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a cozy fireplace, spacious deck, attractive landscaping, an attached one-car garage, and a good-sized backyard ideal for enjoying the mountain setting. The home includes smart home features that allow you to control the heating and air conditioning remotely, ensuring comfort upon arrival. Additional upgrades include new toilets, updated lighting, a new security system, a new kitchen sink, and a newer septic tank installed just a couple of years ago. A whole-house water purification system provides added peace of mind. Conveniently located just minutes from local ski resorts, outdoor recreation, and all that Wrightwood has to offer, this property is well-suited for full-time living or a weekend getaway.
Listing Agent
Greg Simitian
Redfin Corporation License #01066453 Listed on: 01/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1989
Lot Details
- 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
- Front Yard
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
Property Views
- Mountain
- Neighborhood
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Copper Plumbing
Interior Spaces
- 1,272 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- All Upper Level Bedrooms
- Multi-Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 4 / 23
- Tax Tract Number 2279
- Assessor Parcel Number 0356085040000
- $343 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,411 | $479,400 | $76,500 | $402,900 |
| 2024 | $5,043 | $470,000 | $75,000 | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $300,627 | $61,894 | $238,733 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $294,732 | $60,680 | $234,052 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $288,953 | $59,490 | $229,463 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $285,990 | $58,880 | $227,110 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $280,382 | $57,725 | $222,657 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $274,884 | $56,593 | $218,291 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $269,494 | $55,483 | $214,011 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $264,210 | $54,395 | $209,815 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $260,241 | $53,578 | $206,663 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $255,143 | $52,528 | $202,615 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | +6.2% | $392 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Sold | $470,000 | +4.4% | $369 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | -4.3% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Off Market | $470,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $354 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $470,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $352,500 | New Conventional |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: BB26014160
APN: 0356-085-04
- 1880 Blackbird Rd
- 0 Heath Creek Dr
- 0 Blackbird Unit HD25012488
- 1724 Thrush Rd
- 1725 Linnet Rd
- 5708 Sycamore St
- 0 Lodgepole Dr Unit OC25149079
- 5806 Victorville St
- 1902 Virginia St
- 1792 Ash Rd
- 5744 Heath Creek Dr
- 1671 Twin Lakes Rd
- 2046 Thrush Rd
- 1869 State Highway 2
- 5420 Shirley
- 1631 Linnet Rd
- 0 Linnet Rd
- 5411 Shirley J Ln
- 5771 Heath Creek Dr
- 5632 Oak St
- 6040 Cedar St Unit A
- 6078 Spruce St
- 959 Quail Rd
- 1155 Lark Dr
- 3576 Whispering Pines Rd
- 10756 La Mirada Rd
- 6587 Coyote Rd
- 14043 Meadow Ln
- 821 Melody Ln
- 10421 El Centro Rd
- 11550 White Rd Unit B
- 12451 Barker Rd
- 2510 Belleview Rd
- 540 W 25th St
- 11389 Sage Rd
- 9800 Mesa Linda
- 10075 Dos Palmas Rd
- 12949 Clear Creek St
- 11386 Dunhaven Way
- 13134 Sunnyvale Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.