$147,500
SOLD JUN 25, 2025
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,032 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2025

$143 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

23 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of June 2025

Charming 3 bed, 2 bath cottage in the heart of Augusta! Located at 1847 Warren St, this updated home offers cozy living just minutes from Augusta University and the medical district and is also an easy commute to SRS or Ft. Eisenhower. Enjoy the original wood floors, ensuite bathroom in the master, modern kitchen, and private backyard—perfect for summer entertaining! The front bedroom is a flexroom and could be used as an office, bedroom, or living space. Don't miss this centrally located gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jaime Powell

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners License #421780 Listed on: 05/01/2025

Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Endia Nipper

Red Carpet Real Estate Group, License #386676

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x120

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0353210000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Original List Price: 155000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 1409090.91
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 150.19
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Recently Painted
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Types: Kitchen, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

• High School: Richmond Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: A R Johnson H.S.E.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 43X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.60
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-05-24
  • Parcel#: 0353210000
  • Deed Book And Page: 1831856
  • Plat Book And Page: 7R/81
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2022
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
2626 Drayton Llc
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Current Estimated Value
$150,275

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,275
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2020
Sold by
Eco Solution Investors Llc
Bought by
2626 Drayton Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Toporoff Debi L
Bought by
Eco Solution Investors Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Harvey Kederick D
Bought by
Toporoff Debi L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2018
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
List Price
$42,000
Sold Price
$42,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.78%
Original Mortgage
$41,450
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Island Home Ventures Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Clayton Lisa B
Bought by
Isabella Catherine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Clayton Richard H
Bought by
Clayton Richard H and Clayton Lisa B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $85,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $28,000 --
Foreclosure Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $42,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $25,900 --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $62,417 --
Deed $62,400 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $63,500 --
Deed -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $41,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $15,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $63,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $25,000 Stand Alone Second
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Sold $147,500 -4.8% $143 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $155,000 +82.4% $150 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Sold $85,000 0.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $85,000 +102.4% $84 / Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Sold $42,000 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2018 06/12/18 For Sale $42,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,569 $38,564 $2,339 $36,225
2024 $1,569 $35,324 $2,339 $32,985
2023 $1,340 $32,048 $2,339 $29,709
2022 $1,010 $22,880 $2,339 $20,541
2021 $731 $10,452 $2,346 $8,106
2020 $660 $10,593 $3,960 $6,633
2019 $869 $15,766 $3,960 $11,806
2018 $874 $15,766 $3,960 $11,806
2017 $871 $15,766 $3,960 $11,806
2016 $871 $15,766 $3,960 $11,806
2015 $875 $15,766 $3,960 $11,806
2014 $827 $14,407 $3,960 $10,447
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 541317

Hive MLS

APN: 0353210000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.