18471 Davos Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18471 Davos Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $401,012, approximately $276 per square foot. 18471 Davos Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Crowell Nancy
Bought by
Crowell Nancy J and Nancy J Crowell 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Crowell Christopher and Crowell Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Winget Ralph B and Winget Debra A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Thomas James R and Thomas Karin A
Bought by
Winget Ralph B and Winget Debra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Johnston Shirley
Bought by
Johnston Michael F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Johnston Michael F
Bought by
Thomas James R and Thomas Karin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowell Nancy J | -- | None Available | |
| Crowell Christopher | $162,500 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $209,204 | Accommodation | |
| Winget Ralph B | $25,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Johnston Michael F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thomas James R | $4,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $208,176 | $51,240 | $156,936 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $204,095 | $50,236 | $153,859 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $200,094 | $49,251 | $150,843 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $196,172 | $48,286 | $147,886 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $192,327 | $47,340 | $144,987 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $190,356 | $46,855 | $143,501 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $190,356 | $46,855 | $143,501 |
| 2018 | $2,227 | $182,967 | $45,037 | $137,930 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $179,380 | $44,154 | $135,226 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $175,864 | $43,289 | $132,575 |
| 2015 | $2,057 | $173,223 | $42,639 | $130,584 |
| 2014 | $2,033 | $169,831 | $41,804 | $128,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map