1848 3rd Ave SE Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Wellington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,893 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 3rd Ave SE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $228,973, approximately $90 per square foot. 1848 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Johnson STEAM Academy, McKinley STEAM Academy, and George Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $194,700 | $46,500 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $196,400 | $46,500 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $196,400 | $46,500 | $149,900 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $178,100 | $42,000 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $178,100 | $42,000 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $173,200 | $42,000 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $165,800 | $36,000 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $165,800 | $36,000 | $129,800 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $151,000 | $36,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $138,800 | $36,000 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $139,105 | $36,000 | $103,105 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $139,105 | $36,000 | $103,105 |
| 2013 | $2,710 | $139,105 | $36,000 | $103,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map