1848 90th Ave Hammond, WI 54015
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 90th Ave, Hammond, WI 54015 and is currently estimated at $306,477. 1848 90th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Clennon Debra J and Dalton Rt
Bought by
Lecuyer Vincent J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$116,637
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Dalton John J and Dalton Carolyn G
Bought by
Dalton John J and Dalton Carolyn G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lecuyer Vincent J | $145,000 | -- | |
| Dalton John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lecuyer Vincent J | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $262,000 | $40,200 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $31 | $262,000 | $40,200 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $256,000 | $40,200 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $112,200 | $25,800 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $112,200 | $25,800 | $86,400 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $112,200 | $25,800 | $86,400 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $112,200 | $25,800 | $86,400 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $112,200 | $25,800 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $97,900 | $25,800 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $97,900 | $25,800 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $97,900 | $25,800 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $97,900 | $25,800 | $72,100 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $94,400 | $25,800 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map