1848 Crescent Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $962,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Crescent Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $908,514, approximately $578 per square foot. 1848 Crescent Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Edward F and Thomas Ann P
Bought by
Edward F Thomas And Ann P Thomas Family 2025 and Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward F Thomas And Ann P Thomas Family 2025 | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $240,017 | $121,480 | $125,537 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $235,174 | $119,098 | $123,076 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $237,426 | $116,763 | $120,663 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $225,770 | $114,473 | $118,297 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $221,207 | $112,229 | $115,978 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $225,868 | $111,079 | $114,789 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $221,439 | $108,901 | $112,538 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $217,098 | $106,766 | $110,332 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $212,842 | $104,673 | $108,169 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $208,669 | $102,621 | $106,048 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $205,535 | $101,079 | $104,456 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $201,510 | $99,100 | $102,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map