1848 Harvard Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $327,655 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Harvard Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $338,164, approximately $293 per square foot. 1848 Harvard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Rice Sean M and Rice Jamie L
Bought by
Rice Sean M and Rice Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,562
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Brosi Robert J and Brosi Karen
Bought by
Rice Sean M and Cruz Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,720
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Nagels Joseph L and Nagels Rose B
Bought by
Fresno Irrigation District
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Sean M | -- | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty | |
| Rice Sean M | $83,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Fresno Irrigation District | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Sean M | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Rice Sean M | $82,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $129,936 | $39,180 | $90,756 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $124,892 | $37,659 | $87,233 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $122,444 | $36,921 | $85,523 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $120,045 | $36,198 | $83,847 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $118,815 | $35,827 | $82,988 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $116,486 | $35,125 | $81,361 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $114,203 | $34,437 | $79,766 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $111,964 | $33,762 | $78,202 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $109,769 | $33,100 | $76,669 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $108,121 | $32,603 | $75,518 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $106,004 | $31,965 | $74,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map