1848 N Hacker Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 N Hacker Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $259,341, approximately $337 per square foot. 1848 N Hacker Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School and Charyl Stockwell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Brie Lavoie
Bought by
Schick Nathan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Lavoie Brie and Schick Linda
Bought by
Lavoie Brie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Palermo Randy and Palermo Toni
Bought by
Lavoie Brie and Schick Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Palermo Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Syste
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Tomlinson Tammy J
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Syste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Richardson Byron J and Richardson Wanda
Bought by
Kokkonen Samuel and Kokkonen Carrie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schick Nathan C | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lavoie Brie | -- | First American Title | |
| Lavoie Brie | $98,500 | -- | |
| Palermo Randy | $50,000 | -- | |