1948 N Hacker Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1948 N Hacker Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $368,058, approximately $208 per square foot. 1948 N Hacker Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School and Charyl Stockwell Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $990 | $139,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,626 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map