1848 Severus Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Severus Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $438,081, approximately $396 per square foot. 1848 Severus Dr is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Donaldson Way Elementary School, American Canyon Middle School, and American Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Veerabadran Karthikeyan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Chiong Gilda
Bought by
Owb Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Chiong Gilda
Bought by
Sanchez Cydney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Molina Robert
Bought by
Chiong Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Jose L and Gutierrez Bertha
Bought by
Molina Robert and Chiong Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Chiong Jose
Bought by
Chiong Gilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Lockridge J P and Lockridge Joyce S
Bought by
Garcia Jose L and Gutierrez Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veerabadran Karthikeyan | $113,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owb Reo Llc | $102,254 | Accommodation | |
| Sanchez Cydney | -- | None Available | |
| Chiong Gilda | $256,500 | Commonwealth | |
| Molina Robert | $425,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Chiong Gilda | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Molina Robert | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Garcia Jose L | $280,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiong Gilda | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chiong Gilda | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Robert | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Robert | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Robert | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose L | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $144,764 | $38,431 | $106,333 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $141,927 | $37,678 | $104,249 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $139,145 | $36,940 | $102,205 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $136,417 | $36,216 | $100,201 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $133,743 | $35,506 | $98,237 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $132,372 | $35,142 | $97,230 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $129,777 | $34,453 | $95,324 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $127,233 | $33,778 | $93,455 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $124,739 | $33,116 | $91,623 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $122,294 | $32,467 | $89,827 |
| 2015 | $1,420 | $120,458 | $31,980 | $88,478 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $118,099 | $31,354 | $86,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map