Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Munoz
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 926-0204
47 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $690,000
What a RARE beauty! Nestled on a corner lot, this gorgeous home is a true design masterpiece, showcasing bold & dynamic diagonals that flow seamlessly throughout, giving it a striking and modern appeal. Offering 4 beds, 3 baths, (room and bathroom with a shower on the main floor) and a rear 2-car garage for secure parking & extra storage. The home exudes elegance with tall ceilings, abundant natural light, a neutral palette, chic light fixtures, recessed lighting, and soft carpet & wood-look flooring in all the right places. Designed for everyday living & entertaining, you’ll love the perfectly flowing open layout! The gourmet kitchen features high-end SS appliances, granite counters, open shelving, ample wood cabinetry, and a prep island with a breakfast bar. The downstairs bedroom is complete with sliding doors to the patio, making it ideal for an office as well. Completing the main level is a mudroom with built-in storage solutions. The upstairs reveals the remaining bedrooms! The main bedroom has a barn door that opens to the ensuite with dual granite sinks & a custom walk-in closet. Two secondary bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bathroom. But wait, there’s MORE! The home also offers a spacious unfinished basement, ready for customization to suit your needs! It currently includes an electric fireplace, providing a cozy atmosphere for future entertainment or living space. You’ll love the private patio that seamlessly transitions to an extended wooden deck, creating an excellent space for entertaining and relaxation. Take advantage of the Community parks, playgrounds, & walking trails! Also including local favorites like the Early Bird restaurant and Bruz Beers Brewery. With a Garden Club, clubhouse, and seasonal events, it fosters a strong sense of connection. Just 10 minutes from downtown and is also close to schools, shopping, dining, entertainment, & major highways, ensuring ultimate convenience. Wow, just WOW! Lender incentives!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: tfg.juan@gmail.com,720-926-0204 License #100079224 Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longoria Meagan M | $670,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Patel Priten | $565,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Garcia Kimberly S | $394,967 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longoria Meagan M | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Priten | $452,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Kimberly S | $394,967 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $670,000 | -1.5% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -2.8% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $699,800 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $699,900 | -- | $316 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,637 | $51,540 | $10,060 | $41,480 |
| 2024 | $7,637 | $47,380 | $9,250 | $38,130 |
| 2023 | $7,605 | $53,110 | $9,000 | $44,110 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $40,460 | $9,240 | $31,220 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $40,460 | $9,240 | $31,220 |
| 2020 | $4,939 | $37,450 | $9,510 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $37,450 | $9,510 | $27,940 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $32,330 | $6,260 | $26,070 |
| 2017 | $4,195 | $32,330 | $6,260 | $26,070 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $31,200 | $6,370 | $24,830 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $31,200 | $6,370 | $24,830 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $22,130 | $3,980 | $18,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Juan Munoz
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 926-0204
47 in this area
121 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lila Walker
Engel & Volkers Denver
(720) 692-6563
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 1931540
APN: 1825-04-3-03-080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.