1848 Witchazel Dr Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,881
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1848 Witchazel Dr, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $74,667. 1848 Witchazel Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Laketown Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Wilson William P
Bought by
Wilmarth Renewals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,084
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,583
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmarth Renewals Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmarth Renewals Llc | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,662 | $19,785 | $2,516 | $17,269 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $18,072 | $2,298 | $15,774 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $17,143 | $2,180 | $14,963 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $16,501 | $2,098 | $14,403 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $16,526 | $2,101 | $14,425 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $16,469 | $2,094 | $14,375 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $18,265 | $2,083 | $16,182 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $18,029 | $2,056 | $15,973 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $17,766 | $2,026 | $15,740 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $17,554 | $2,002 | $15,552 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $17,441 | $1,989 | $15,452 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $17,441 | $1,989 | $15,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map