18480 E 126th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18480 E 126th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $722,326, approximately $429 per square foot. 18480 E 126th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Leech Lonnie L and Leech Carol A
Bought by
Gutierrez Genaro Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$334,730
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$387,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Genaro Sanchez | $392,500 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Genaro Sanchez | $382,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $44,130 | $11,900 | $32,230 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $40,570 | $10,940 | $29,630 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $50,600 | $8,590 | $42,010 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $35,400 | $8,830 | $26,570 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $35,400 | $8,830 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $35,490 | $9,080 | $26,410 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $35,490 | $9,080 | $26,410 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $25,530 | $5,760 | $19,770 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $25,530 | $5,760 | $19,770 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $18,210 | $5,570 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $18,210 | $5,570 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $17,080 | $5,370 | $11,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map