Estimated Value: $254,000 - $322,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18480 Round Mtn Rd, Howe, OK 74940 and is currently estimated at $291,486, approximately $150 per square foot. 18480 Round Mtn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School and Howe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Yandell Rocky Keith and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $103,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $15,070 | $1,592 | $13,478 |
| 2024 | $1,179 | $15,070 | $1,546 | $13,524 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $14,205 | $1,546 | $12,659 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $13,791 | $1,546 | $12,245 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $13,390 | $1,546 | $11,844 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $13,286 | $1,546 | $11,740 |
| 2019 | $1,044 | $12,899 | $1,546 | $11,353 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $12,523 | $1,546 | $10,977 |
| 2017 | $984 | $12,159 | $1,546 | $10,613 |
| 2016 | $963 | $11,805 | $1,546 | $10,259 |
| 2015 | $960 | $11,461 | $1,546 | $9,915 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $11,289 | $1,628 | $9,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map